Arkalgud, India Page

Other names: Arkalg┼źd

World:India:State of Karnataka
Latitude 12.7650 Longitude 76.0569 Altitude (feet) 3005
Lat (DMS) 12° 45' 54N Long (DMS) 76° 3' 25E Altitude (meters) 915
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46177
Google links for Arkalgud Google links for Arkalgud, India
Mid-range map of Arkalgud Large range map of Arkalgud
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mallipatna (5.4 nm)
Sanivarsante (9.4 nm)
Kodlipet (10.4 nm)
Kenchamman Hoskota (12.2 nm)
Somvarpet (14.9 nm)
Sakleshpur (20.1 nm)
Jambur (21.2 nm)
Gorur (3.4 nm)
Sattihalli (6.5 nm)
Kundur (8.1 nm)
Alur (13.8 nm)
Shanti Grama (16.1 nm)
Blegod (17.2 nm)
Aichanahalli (10.4 nm)
Hole Narsipur (10.9 nm)
Dodda Magge (4.7 nm)
Konanur (8.3 nm)
Ramanathpura (9.0 nm)
Basavapatna (9.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 44 nm E 128
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm NE Arkalgud
7.9 nm S Konanur
12.3 nm N Sathyamangala
14.8 nm SW Somwarpet
14.8 nm SW Sulimalthe


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010