Arasinagundi, India Page

Other names: ಅರಶಿನಗುಂಡಿ,Arashinagundi

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 13.7209 Longitude 76.5535 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 13° 43' 15N Long (DMS) 76° 33' 13E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19086
Mid-range map of Arasinagundi Large range map of Arasinagundi

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mattod (9.3 nm)
Sriramapura (9.9 nm)
Garaga (13.4 nm)
Belagur (16.4 nm)
Hosdurga (16.4 nm)
Janakal (18.0 nm)
Kanakatte (18.5 nm)
Elladakere (4.1 nm)
Vanivilasapura (11.5 nm)
Hiriyur (13.9 nm)
Bellara (9.4 nm)
Bukkapatna (12.1 nm)
Javanagondanahalli (12.5 nm)
Tavarekere (15.2 nm)
Sira (20.5 nm)
Huliyar (8.3 nm)
Elenadu (8.8 nm)
Kandikere (12.2 nm)
Hagalvadi (17.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44750 Small Hassan Airport, Karnataka 47 nm S 208
FR44551 Small Shimoga Airport 54 nm W 279
VOBL BLR Large Bengaluru International Airport Bangalore 74 nm E 114 IndiGo,Jet Airways,Air France ,(one of Air India Cargo or Air India),'''AirAsia''',British Airway,Cathay Pacific ,(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),GoAir,Air Arabia,Iberia ,Air India Expr,Dragonair ,(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),(one of Malaysian Airl or MASkargo or MASwings),(one of SilkAir or Air Timor),Mihin Lanka,Qatar Executiv,JetKonnect,(one of Nouvelle Air A or SpiceJet),Singapore Airl,Saudi Arabian,Thai Airways ,(one of Tiger Airways or Travira Air),SriLankan,Oman Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.3 nm N Hiriyur
18.3 nm S Asandi
18.5 nm S Chikkanayakana Halli
18.5 nm SW Kanakatte


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 11:57:33 2015