Apinkop, India Page

Other names: Āpinkop

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 14.5373 Longitude 75.3226 Altitude (feet) 1883
Lat (DMS) 14° 32' 14N Long (DMS) 75° 19' 21E Altitude (meters) 573
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28795

Weather Charts


Apinkop Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Apinkop Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Apinkop Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chikkerur (1.2 nm)
Yellapur (1.5 nm)
Virapur (2.0 nm)
Gummanahalu (2.0 nm)
Elvala (2.5 nm)
Javalli (2.8 nm)
Chik Konati (1.3 nm)
Hire Konati (1.3 nm)
Dasankop (2.2 nm)
Satenhalli (2.3 nm)
Muddankop (2.8 nm)
Betkerur (1.3 nm)
Mattihalli (1.6 nm)
Kargi (2.1 nm)
Arikatti (2.4 nm)
Havasbhavi (2.6 nm)
Sitikond (1.6 nm)
Mallenahalli (2.1 nm)
Damhalli (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3210 Small HARIHAR 26 nm E 90
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 51 nm N 344 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
FR47743 Small Karwar Airport 58 nm W 276
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 89 nm N 332 SpiceJet
VAGO GOI Large GOA Dabolim 100 nm W 300 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Azur Air, Blue Dart Aviation, Condor, FedEx Express, Finnair, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Mahan Air, Nordwind Airlines , Novair, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Royal Flight, SpiceJet, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, TruJet, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , VIM Airlines, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm SE Hirekerur
7.9 nm E Aralikatti
9.7 nm SW Tripurantaka Temple
10.3 nm SW Siralkoppa
12.5 nm NE Byadagi
12.6 nm SE Rattihalli
13.2 nm W Dandavati


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:31:36 2016