Amritapura, India Page

Other names: Amritāpura

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 14.1373 Longitude 76.2468 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 14° 8' 14N Long (DMS) 76° 14' 48E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24684

Weather Charts


Amritapura Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Amritapura Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Amritapura Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hanumanakatte (1.5 nm)
Kesavapura (1.8 nm)
Garaga (2.7 nm)
Kasipura (0.4 nm)
Lingadahalli (0.9 nm)
Basavapura (1.1 nm)
Tirumalapura (1.2 nm)
Malali (1.8 nm)
Balenahatti (2.0 nm)
Nellikatte (2.1 nm)
Palya (2.8 nm)
Todaranalu (1.4 nm)
Nulenur (2.3 nm)
Gauripura (0.7 nm)
Kondapura (1.0 nm)
Aralikere (1.8 nm)
Chitrahalli (1.9 nm)
Amalapura (2.2 nm)
Gollarahatti (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3210 Small HARIHAR 35 nm W 311
FR42934 VDY Small Vijayanagar Aerodrome (JSW) 66 nm N 19
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 99 nm N 317 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
VOBL BLR Large Kempegowda International Airport Bangalore 102 nm E 123 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 106 nm W 228 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm S Amalapura
7.3 nm S Talya
7.5 nm SW Holalkere
8.9 nm E Jogimatti
9.5 nm NW Ganjigatte
10.1 nm NE S.J.M. Institute of Technology
10.4 nm SW Abradasikatte


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:24:54 2016