Alur, India Page

Other names: Alūr

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 13.9865 Longitude 74.7935 Altitude (feet) 1998
Lat (DMS) 13° 59' 11N Long (DMS) 74° 47' 37E Altitude (meters) 608
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11026

Weather Charts


Alur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Alur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Alur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Babbige (1.5 nm)
Mincha (1.9 nm)
Tele (2.3 nm)
Hurige (0.7 nm)
Hunugallu (1.5 nm)
Eratti (1.8 nm)
Belamakki (2.0 nm)
Kesavapura (2.3 nm)
Kattinkai (1.0 nm)
Sasgoli (1.2 nm)
Arodi (1.9 nm)
Gorgod (2.0 nm)
Kodur (0.8 nm)
Halli (1.0 nm)
Sulvalli (1.4 nm)
Kodanvalli (1.5 nm)
Kolsur (1.7 nm)
Chendvalli (1.9 nm)
Balikere (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47743 Small Karwar Airport 47 nm N 325
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 61 nm S 174 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
FR3210 Small HARIHAR 66 nm E 60
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 84 nm N 11 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
VAGO GOI Large GOA Dabolim 100 nm N 326 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Azur Air, Blue Dart Aviation, Condor, FedEx Express, Finnair, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Mahan Air, Nordwind Airlines , Novair, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Royal Flight, SpiceJet, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, TruJet, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , VIM Airlines, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm S Mookambika
9.6 nm W Hadavalli
10.2 nm SW Arehole
10.2 nm SE Kattinahole
11.2 nm SW Paduvari
11.8 nm SW Gantihole
12.4 nm SW Kundapur Taluk


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:27:03 2016