Nengkhra Agalgiri, India Page

Other names: Nengkhra Āgalgiri

World:India:Meghalaya
Latitude 25.5167 Longitude 90.6942 Altitude (feet) 866
Lat (DMS) 25° 31' 0N Long (DMS) 90° 41' 39E Altitude (meters) 263
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10162
Mid-range map of Nengkhra%20Agalgiri Large range map of Nengkhra%20Agalgiri

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rongrenggiri (6.7 nm)
Rongra Asimgiri (16.0 nm)
Thongbolgiri (16.8 nm)
Darugiri (7.4 nm)
Songsak (8.8 nm)
Chibilbang (11.8 nm)
Jalwagiri (12.1 nm)
Dambu (12.0 nm)
Cheran (12.8 nm)
Rangberam (14.1 nm)
Manda (17.9 nm)
Suanggiri (5.7 nm)
Sangsik (9.3 nm)
Rongjeng (11.0 nm)
Nongmen (15.3 nm)
Nongwalbibra (3.0 nm)
Rewak Songmong (13.5 nm)
Chutmang Agimpal (13.7 nm)
Betagithim (19.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR31987 Small Baljek Airport 20 nm W 294
VERU RUP Small Rupsi India Airport 56 nm W 311
VEGT GAU Medium GUWAHATI INTL Guwahati 59 nm E 53 IndiGo,Jet Airways,(one of Air India Cargo or Air India),GoAir,Drukair —,JetKonnect,(one of Nouvelle Air A or SpiceJet)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm E Balphakram National Park
4.4 nm W East Garo Hills district
13.1 nm W Bansamgre
16.6 nm W Mendipathar railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:50:09 2015