Dabigiri, India Page

Other names: Dābigiri

World:India:Meghalaya
Latitude 25.7681 Longitude 90.2216 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 46' 5N Long (DMS) 90° 13' 18E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11209
Mid-range map of Dabigiri Large range map of Dabigiri

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Romgiri (5.1 nm)
Boldakgiri (6.0 nm)
Rongmachokgiri (8.6 nm)
Phulbari (12.2 nm)
Gandopar (12.7 nm)
South Salmara (13.7 nm)
Wathegiri (7.3 nm)
Bogadol (10.9 nm)
Tikrikila (11.5 nm)
Banskata (14.7 nm)
Chenggalgiri (3.9 nm)
Rembigiri (9.1 nm)
Manda (13.2 nm)
Chisimgiri (13.7 nm)
Chibongbonggiri (5.6 nm)
Rongchugiri (6.2 nm)
Rongram (10.3 nm)
Thongbolgiri (13.9 nm)
Tura (14.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR31987 Small Baljek Airport 9 nm E 133
VERU RUP Small Rupsi India Airport 27 nm N 323
VGBG BGG Small Bogra STOLport Bogra 73 nm S 222 (one of Turkish or AnadoluJet)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm NW 1930 Dhubri earthquake
9.0 nm N Dhamrai Jagannath Roth
9.2 nm SE Baljek Airport
14.6 nm S Don Bosco College, Tura
13.2 nm W Kazi and Zaman College, New Bhaitbari
14.9 nm S Tura, Meghalaya
15.0 nm S Christian Girls' Higher Secondary School, Tura


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:50:24 2015