Ukhrul, India Page

Other names: Hungphun

World:India:State of Manipur
Latitude 25.1167 Longitude 94.3667 Altitude (feet) 5452
Lat (DMS) 25° 7' 0N Long (DMS) 94° 22' 0E Altitude (meters) 1661
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8148
Google links for Ukhrul Google links for Ukhrul, India
Mid-range map of Ukhrul Large range map of Ukhrul
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kampha (7.5 nm)
Leishan (9.1 nm)
Khamson (12.0 nm)
Laphurak (15.3 nm)
Makeng (19.0 nm)
Phering (3.0 nm)
Tallui (5.3 nm)
Koiri (9.7 nm)
Raipalomei (14.1 nm)
Longbi Hirei (7.4 nm)
Poi (14.1 nm)
Chattrik (16.9 nm)
Phungta (19.3 nm)
Humpum (3.0 nm)
Hanggou (13.1 nm)
Sakok (15.2 nm)
Bongba Khulen (18.1 nm)
Yaingangpokpi (18.2 nm)
Chassud (20.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR31144 Closed Koirengei Airstrip 28 nm W 238
VYHL HOX Small HOMMALINN Hommalinn 32 nm E 113
VEIM IMF Medium IMPHAL 33 nm W 230 (one of IndiGo or Viva Air Domin),(one of Jet Airways or Jet Konnect),(one of Air India or Air India Cargo),Indian ,(one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher),JetLite
VYPB Small Phonngbyin Airport Phonngbyin 56 nm S 156
VEMR DMU Medium DIMAPUR 56 nm N 325 Indian
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm NE Ukhrul
20.3 nm E 25th parallel north
21.8 nm SW Lamai
21.8 nm W Kangpokpi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010