Kalapahar, India Page

Other names: Kālāpāhār

World:India:Manipur
Latitude 25.1300 Longitude 93.9562 Altitude (feet) 3375
Lat (DMS) 25° 7' 48N Long (DMS) 93° 57' 22E Altitude (meters) 1028
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11460

Weather Charts


Kalapahar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kalapahar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kalapahar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Langga (11.6 nm) Kangpokpi (1.6 nm)
Maohing (4.9 nm)
Thonglang (6.8 nm)
Karong (11.4 nm)
Kadi (14.3 nm)
Makeng (4.4 nm)
Angem (8.4 nm)
Laphurak (10.0 nm)
Khamson (11.1 nm)
Shorbung (12.4 nm)
Leishan (12.9 nm)
Kampha (15.3 nm)
Saitu (6.7 nm)
Kanglatongbi (9.9 nm)
Sagolmang (11.0 nm)
Sengmai (11.8 nm)
Yaingangpokpi (16.0 nm)
Phaiyeng (18.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41217 Closed Koirengei Airstrip 15 nm S 186
VEIM IMF Medium IMPHAL Imphal 22 nm S 188 Air India , Air India Regional, AirAsia India, Golden Myanmar Airlines, IndiGo, Jet Airways
VEMR DMU Medium DIMAPUR Dimapur 46 nm N 347 Air India , Air India Regional, IndiGo
VEKU IXS Medium SILCHAR Kumbhigram 54 nm W 256 Air India , Air India Regional, Jet Airways
VEJT JRH Medium JORHAT Jorhat 96 nm N 7 Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.9 nm S Luwangpokpa Cricket Stadium
16.3 nm SE Yaingangpokpi
16.9 nm S Ralengnao Khathing
17.2 nm S Imphal River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:28:09 2016