Yelamwadi, India Page

Other names: Yelamwādi

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 18.0589 Longitude 76.7356 Altitude (feet) 1866
Lat (DMS) 18° 3' 32N Long (DMS) 76° 44' 8E Altitude (meters) 568
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33903

Weather Charts


Yelamwadi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yelamwadi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yelamwadi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bamni (1.2 nm)
Pimpalwadi (2.7 nm)
Shignal (2.8 nm)
Ramtirth (3.0 nm)
Jeuri (3.1 nm)
Dargewadi (3.4 nm)
Kamalwadi (3.9 nm)
Malegaon (4.0 nm)
Dhanora (0.4 nm)
Baragawhan (1.9 nm)
Nanand (2.9 nm)
Nilanga (3.6 nm)
Nimbala (1.3 nm) Madansuri (2.1 nm)
Mungli (2.6 nm)
Anandwadi (2.7 nm)
Hanmantwadi (3.4 nm)
Hadoli (3.6 nm)
Hari Jawalga (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3216 Medium MUROD KOND Latur 26 nm N 323
FR44728 OMN Small Osmanabad Airport Osmanabad 40 nm W 289
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm SE University College of The Caribbean
6.8 nm NW Kharosa
6.6 nm W 1993 Latur earthquake
10.9 nm E Aurad Shahajani
12.6 nm SE Gutti


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:50:28 2016