Warvad, India Page

Other names: Warwad

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 17.9705 Longitude 75.3129 Altitude (feet) 1719
Lat (DMS) 17° 58' 14N Long (DMS) 75° 18' 46E Altitude (meters) 523
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26010

Weather Charts


Warvad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Warvad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Warvad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Akola (4.0 nm)
Bembla (6.2 nm)
Tembhurni (7.6 nm)
Narsingpur (10.4 nm)
Mahalung (13.7 nm)
Pimpalner (4.6 nm)
Ambad (6.4 nm)
Kurduvadi (9.4 nm)
Kandar (10.9 nm)
Kem (12.3 nm)
Aran (3.9 nm)
Laul (6.0 nm)
Shetphal (7.7 nm)
Uplai Buzurg (10.2 nm)
Mhaisgaon (14.2 nm)
Karkamb (6.3 nm)
Ashti (9.4 nm)
Bhosa (9.8 nm)
Ropla Buzurg (12.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VASL SSE Medium SHOLAPUR Solapur 41 nm E 120
FR42440 Small Baramati Airport Pune 43 nm W 290
VAPO PNQ Medium PUNE Pune 87 nm W 295 Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, AirAsia India, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm NE Ambad
9.4 nm NE Kurduvadi Junction railway station
9.4 nm NE Kurduvadi
12.6 nm NW List of power stations in India
13.5 nm SE Solapur district
13.8 nm E Madha railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:49:34 2016