Virathan Budrukh, India Page

Other names: Virathān Budrukh

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 19.5502 Longitude 72.7870 Altitude (feet) 26
Lat (DMS) 19° 33' 1N Long (DMS) 72° 47' 13E Altitude (meters) 7
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36132

Weather Charts


Virathan Budrukh Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Virathan Budrukh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Virathan Budrukh Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vedhi Dhamangaon (0.2 nm)
Kora (3.4 nm)
Mathana (3.5 nm)
Dandepada (3.6 nm)
Malhana (4.0 nm)
Usarni (4.3 nm)
Manda (1.2 nm)
Mahim (6.4 nm)
Sofale (2.8 nm)
Khanivde (7.5 nm)
Mandvi (7.6 nm)
Khardipada (1.9 nm)
Dativra (2.4 nm)
Chikaldongri (4.2 nm)
Naringi (4.7 nm)
Agashi (5.4 nm)
Virar (5.8 nm)
Arnalapada (6.4 nm)
Sopara (8.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VAJJ Small Juhu Aerodrome Mumbai 27 nm S 174
VABB BOM Large CHHATRAPATI SHIVAJI INTL Mumbai 28 nm S 170 AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Seychelles, All Nippon Airways, Atlas Air, Bangkok Airways , Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Citilink, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Iran Air , Iraqi Airways, Jet Airways, Kenya Airways, Korean Air, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Qatar Airways , Saudia, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Uni-Top Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, Vistara, Yemenia, flydubai
FR47778 Small RAF Kalyan 29 nm S 140
FR42519 Closed Kalyan airstrip Kalyan 29 nm S 138
VAPO PNQ Medium PUNE Pune 86 nm E 131 Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, AirAsia India, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm S Datiware
2.5 nm NE Saphale railway station
4.0 nm SE Vaitarna railway station
4.5 nm N Kelve Road railway station
4.9 nm S Narangi
5.1 nm S Battle of Vasai
5.4 nm S N. G. Vartak High School


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:48:32 2016