Vangram, India Page

Other names: Vangrām

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 21.5370 Longitude 79.3456 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 21° 32' 13N Long (DMS) 79° 20' 44E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Vangram Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vangram Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vangram Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sitapur (0.2 nm)
Maidi (1.1 nm)
Chargaon (1.2 nm)
Hivra (2.4 nm)
Banjar (2.4 nm)
Salai (2.7 nm)
Pathrai (2.9 nm)
Bothiya (0.8 nm)
Palora (1.3 nm)
Katta (2.1 nm)
Sindewani (2.6 nm)
Jhinjhariya (3.1 nm)
Sawangi (1.2 nm)
Kharpada (1.3 nm)
Pendhari (2.1 nm)
Manegaon (2.1 nm)
Saundani (2.4 nm)
Tumditola (2.9 nm)
Pauni (0.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 31 nm S 212 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
FR43864 Small CHINDWARA AIRFIELD 36 nm N 320
FR3278 Small THUNIABHAND 36 nm N 319
FR42753 Closed kanha 77 nm E 64
VAJB JLR Medium JABALPUR 105 nm N 21 Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm S Khindsi Lake
8.3 nm S Ramtek
8.4 nm S Kavikulguru Institute of Technology and Science
9.8 nm SW Mansar, India
11.5 nm SE Lakhni
13.8 nm SW Narkhed taluka


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:55:31 2016