Vambori, India Page

Other names: Vāmbori

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 19.2833 Longitude 74.7333 Altitude (feet) 1850
Lat (DMS) 19° 16' 60N Long (DMS) 74° 43' 60E Altitude (meters) 563
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19557

Weather Charts


Vambori Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vambori Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vambori Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shingwe (3.9 nm)
Dehare (4.2 nm)
Baragaon Nandur (8.5 nm)
Dhawalpuri (13.1 nm)
Rahuri (8.0 nm)
Sonai (8.3 nm)
Musalvadi (10.9 nm)
Takli (10.8 nm)
Chinchvihire (12.1 nm)
Deolali (13.1 nm)
Bhorvadi (5.7 nm)
Khospuri (6.8 nm)
Godhegaon (9.3 nm)
Chande (12.3 nm)
Vadala Bhairoba (13.3 nm)
Vilad (5.9 nm)
Jeur (5.9 nm)
Shendi (7.5 nm)
Ahmadnagar (11.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47712 Small Shirdi Airport 31 nm N 320
VAAU IXU Medium AURANGABAD Aurangabad 51 nm E 47 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, Jet Airways, TruJet
FR42440 Small Baramati Airport Pune 63 nm S 187
VAPO PNQ Medium PUNE Pune 62 nm W 227 Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, AirAsia India, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VANR Closed NASIK ROAD Nashik 66 nm W 308
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm S Meherazad
6.3 nm NW Mahatma Phule Krishi Vidyapeeth
6.3 nm NW Dr. Annasaheb Shinde College Of Agricultural Engineering, Rahuri
7.5 nm NW Rahuri
10.9 nm S Ahmednagar (Lok Sabha constituency)
10.9 nm S Ahmednagar City (Vidhan Sabha constituency)
11.1 nm S Ahmednagar district


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:46:22 2016