Valsavangi, India Page

Other names: Vālsāvangi

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 20.4695 Longitude 75.9321 Altitude (feet) 1955
Lat (DMS) 20° 28' 10N Long (DMS) 75° 55' 56E Altitude (meters) 595
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27289
Mid-range map of Valsavangi Large range map of Valsavangi

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pokri (2.4 nm)
Wadad (2.4 nm)
Dhayda (3.2 nm)
Jalki (3.6 nm)
Junona (2.2 nm)
Ijhora (2.5 nm)
Vadhona (3.0 nm)
Bhavri (0.8 nm)
Taralkheda (1.9 nm)
Gumi (2.5 nm)
Shekapur (3.8 nm)
Padmavati (1.3 nm)
Masrul (2.3 nm)
Shelud (2.7 nm)
Pardh Badi (2.9 nm)
Dhamangaon (3.0 nm)
Lehi (3.4 nm)
Pardh Choti (3.5 nm)
Damrul (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VA47 Small JALGAON HARRISONBURG 34 nm N 329
VAAU IXU Medium AURANGABAD Aurangabad 47 nm S 219 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, Jet Airways, TruJet
VAAK AKD Medium AKOLA 64 nm E 77
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.0 nm E Malkapur, Buldhana
12.0 nm N Pachora Junction railway station
12.2 nm N Kakar, Banaskantha
13.6 nm NW Fardapur
14.2 nm S Battle of Assaye
13.9 nm W Ajanta Caves
14.0 nm W List of World Heritage Sites in Southern Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:30:35 2016