Tirthpuri, India Page

Other names: Tirthpūri,Tiruthpuri

World:India:State of Maharashtra
Latitude 19.4388 Longitude 75.9241 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 19° 26' 20N Long (DMS) 75° 55' 27E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20763
Mid-range map of Tirthpuri Large range map of Tirthpuri

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shahapur (10.6 nm)
Wari Godri (12.2 nm)
Shahgadh (13.2 nm)
Dhondrai (16.3 nm)
Rakshasbhuwan (16.6 nm)
Bochegaon (3.6 nm)
Ghan Sawangi (6.2 nm)
Rani Unchegaon (12.1 nm)
Ambad (12.9 nm)
Kumbhar Pimpalgaon (8.4 nm)
Kothal (11.0 nm)
Changatpuri (14.6 nm)
Paradgaon (16.1 nm)
Raja Takli (8.0 nm)
Talwai (8.3 nm)
Rampuri (8.7 nm)
Gevrai (14.4 nm)
Rajegaon (15.1 nm)
Talkher (16.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VAAU IXU Medium AURANGABAD Aurangabad 39 nm W 310 Jet Airways,(one of Air India Cargo or Air India),JetKonnect,(one of Nouvelle Air A or SpiceJet)
FR3216 LTU Medium MUROD KOND Latur 68 nm S 153
FR45051 OMN Small Osmanabad Airport 69 nm S 174
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm NE Desh, Maharashtra
19.3 nm NE Partur
23.6 nm N Jalna, Maharashtra
23.8 nm N Jalna district


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:19:54 2015