Timdulvadi, India Page

Other names: Tamalwādi,Tamalwadi,Timdūlvādi

World:India:State of Maharashtra
Latitude 17.8424 Longitude 75.9624 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 17° 50' 33N Long (DMS) 75° 57' 45E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25917
Mid-range map of Timdulvadi Large range map of Timdulvadi

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Marde (4.3 nm)
Nanaj (6.4 nm)
Karamba (7.1 nm)
Vadala (7.8 nm)
Darphal (8.5 nm)
Kondi (9.8 nm)
Pakni (12.9 nm)
Savargaom (4.6 nm)
Malumbra (5.9 nm)
Gosaiwadi (6.8 nm)
Kati (8.3 nm)
Tandulwadi (8.5 nm)
Mangrul (8.8 nm)
Sargapur (12.4 nm)
Solapur (10.7 nm)
Kumbhari (11.8 nm)
Dhotri (12.2 nm)
Hotgi (15.1 nm)
Tirth (15.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VASL SSE Medium SHOLAPUR Solapur 12 nm S 187
FR45051 OMN Small Osmanabad Airport 26 nm N 11
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.0 nm S Solapur
11.4 nm S Solapur Junction railway station
13.0 nm S Solapur Airport
13.8 nm NE Bhavani
14.1 nm N Apsinga
14.3 nm S A G Patil Polytechnic Institute


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:17:54 2015