Tadali, India Page

Other names: Tādāli

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 20.0306 Longitude 79.1944 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 20° 1' 50N Long (DMS) 79° 11' 40E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 53981
Mid-range map of Tadali Large range map of Tadali

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sakharwai (2.2 nm)
Goraj (2.7 nm)
Kudral (3.0 nm)
Saiwan (1.5 nm)
Gunjal (2.3 nm)
Ghodpeth (2.3 nm)
Lonhar (3.1 nm)
Kachral (3.2 nm)
Chargaon (1.2 nm)
Tirur (1.9 nm)
Morwa (2.2 nm)
Bhadgaon (2.9 nm)
Nagpur (3.1 nm)
Aundah (3.2 nm)
Khutala (3.4 nm)
Umri (0.6 nm)
Gorala (1.4 nm)
Erur (2.1 nm)
Vandhari (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3099 Small CHANDA 2 nm S 143
FR47720 Small Yavatmal Airport 59 nm W 291
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 64 nm N 352 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm NW List of HVDC projects
4.5 nm NW Chandrapur back to back HVDC converter station
5.3 nm E Chandrapur–Padghe HVDC transmission system
5.6 nm SE Vivekanand Nagar railway station
5.5 nm E List of power stations in India
5.5 nm E List of coal power stations
6.2 nm E Durgapur, Chandrapur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:50:05 2016