Shahapur, India Page

Other names: Shahāpur

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 21.5226 Longitude 79.2881 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 21° 31' 21N Long (DMS) 79° 17' 17E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Shahapur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shahapur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shahapur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Ambajhari
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bhattitola (0.7 nm)
Dahoda (1.4 nm)
Jamuniya (2.1 nm)
Tuyapar (2.1 nm)
Hivra (1.3 nm)
Salai (1.7 nm)
Ghoti (2.0 nm)
Ghotitola (2.4 nm)
Mohgaon (2.7 nm)
Pipariya (2.8 nm)
Vagholi (3.1 nm)
Pathrai (0.4 nm)
Banjar (0.9 nm)
Chargaon (2.1 nm)
Maidi (2.3 nm)
Pauni (3.0 nm)
Sitapur (3.1 nm)
Junawani Khadan (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 29 nm S 207 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
FR43864 Small CHINDWARA AIRFIELD 34 nm N 325
FR3278 Small THUNIABHAND 35 nm N 324
FR42753 Closed kanha 80 nm E 64
VAJB JLR Medium JABALPUR 107 nm N 23 Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm S Kavikulguru Institute of Technology and Science
7.7 nm S Mansar, India
7.7 nm S Ramtek
8.3 nm SE Khindsi Lake
10.6 nm SW Narkhed taluka
13.5 nm SE Lakhni


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:04:03 2016