Shaha, India Page

Other names: Shāha

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 20.5291 Longitude 77.4711 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 20° 31' 45N Long (DMS) 77° 28' 16E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 47301

Weather Charts


Shaha Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaha Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Valhai (2.0 nm)
Chandhai (2.4 nm)
Kakadsivni (3.0 nm)
Jaipur (1.1 nm)
Shingnapur (1.8 nm)
Bhadsivni (1.9 nm)
Antarkhed (2.6 nm)
Jamti (2.6 nm)
Bambarda (2.9 nm)
Azampur (1.1 nm)
Mokhad (2.7 nm)
Brahmankhed (2.7 nm)
Pimpri Mokhad (2.7 nm)
Tandli (3.2 nm)
Bhilkhed (1.9 nm)
Nagapur (2.3 nm)
Karanja (3.0 nm)
Shirpur (3.2 nm)
Shivnagar (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42660 Small Amravati (Belora) Airstrip Amravati 21 nm N 39
VAAK AKD Medium AKOLA 25 nm W 293
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm N Kamargaon
8.7 nm S Adan River
12.0 nm S Barshitakli
14.0 nm NW Murtajapur Junction railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:31:17 2016