Savkheda Sim, India Page

Other names: Sāvkheda Sim

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 21.2310 Longitude 75.6436 Altitude (feet) 849
Lat (DMS) 21° 13' 52N Long (DMS) 75° 38' 37E Altitude (meters) 258
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24155

Weather Charts


Savkheda Sim Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Savkheda Sim Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Savkheda Sim Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nimdav (1.4 nm)
Malevadi (2.5 nm)
Naygaon (2.7 nm)
Nagjhari (2.1 nm)
Mohorala (2.6 nm)
Pimprala (1.3 nm)
Mohorala (1.8 nm)
Mahalkhedi (2.1 nm)
Korpavli (2.2 nm)
Aghvan (3.1 nm)
Dahigaon (1.0 nm)
Sutarkheki (2.1 nm)
Borala Vadi (2.0 nm)
Chunchala (2.1 nm)
Navra (2.6 nm)
Viravli Budrukh (3.0 nm)
Viravli Khurd (3.1 nm)
Vadhoda (3.2 nm)
Vaghoda (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VA47 Small JALGAON HARRISONBURG 16 nm S 183
FR42532 Small Khargon Govt. Airstrip 35 nm N 351
VAAU IXU Medium AURANGABAD Aurangabad 83 nm S 189 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, Jet Airways, TruJet
VAID IDR Medium DEVI AHILYABAI HOLKAR Indore 89 nm N 5 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.1 nm E Faizpur
13.5 nm S Jalgaon railway station
13.7 nm SE Bhusawal
13.8 nm SE Robert Gill
14.1 nm E Savda


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:02:20 2016