Sasvad, India Page

Other names: Sāsvad

World:India:State of Maharashtra
Latitude 18.3333 Longitude 74.0333 Altitude (feet) 2522
Lat (DMS) 18° 19' 60N Long (DMS) 74° 1' 60E Altitude (meters) 768
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30343
Google links for Sasvad Google links for Sasvad, India
Mid-range map of Sasvad Large range map of Sasvad
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nasrapur (9.1 nm)
Mangvadi (11.2 nm)
Khed (11.4 nm)
Arvi (12.5 nm)
Bhor (14.5 nm)
Adoli (15.7 nm)
Loni Kalbhor (7.0 nm)
Phursungi (8.5 nm)
Uruli Kanchan (10.6 nm)
Rajevadi (8.2 nm)
Jejuri (8.2 nm)
Pimple (2.0 nm)
Purandhar (4.1 nm)
Parinche (8.9 nm)
Kapurwahal (9.6 nm)
Valha (11.8 nm)
Shirwal (12.3 nm)
Vir (13.5 nm)
Bhatghar (13.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VAPO PNQ Medium PUNE Pune 16 nm N 336 (one of IndiGo or Viva Air Domin),(one of Jet Airways or Jet Konnect),(one of Air India or Air India Cargo),Paramount,Indian ,(one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher),Air-India Expr,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),JetLite,(one of SpiceJet or Skymaster)
FR3233 Small KARAD 63 nm S 173
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm SW Saswad
4.8 nm N Malhargad
8.4 nm E Jejuri
10.7 nm NE Uruli Kanchan
11.1 nm NW Hadapsar
11.3 nm S Veer Mhaskoba
11.6 nm W Khadki


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010