Sangola, India Page

Other names: Sāngola

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 17.4395 Longitude 75.1938 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 17° 26' 22N Long (DMS) 75° 11' 38E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Estimated population (from Geonames): 31279

Weather Charts


Sangola Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sangola Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sangola Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vatambra (5.9 nm)
Chinake (7.7 nm)
Pimpri (10.8 nm)
Shivna (5.6 nm)
Sangevadi (7.3 nm)
Khardi (9.2 nm)
Mahud Budrukh (11.5 nm)
Mohod (11.6 nm)
Kasegaon (13.2 nm)
Vakhari (15.7 nm)
Bhalavani (15.9 nm)
Burli (5.7 nm)
Ledva Chinchola (7.1 nm)
Shirsi (8.0 nm)
Shindevadi (14.4 nm)
Mangalvedha (15.1 nm)
Khomnal (15.1 nm)
Gherdi (10.8 nm)
hatid (12.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47499 Small Bijapur Airport 41 nm S 199
VASL SSE Medium SHOLAPUR Solapur 43 nm E 75
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 100 nm S 199 SpiceJet
VAPO PNQ Medium PUNE Pune 99 nm W 313 Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, AirAsia India, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm S East Karbi Anglong district
5.7 nm S Osmanabad district
5.7 nm S Template:Infobox India district/doc
5.7 nm S West Karbi Anglong district


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:41:44 2016