Sangamner, India Page

Other names: Sangamnor

World:India:State of Maharashtra
Latitude 19.5667 Longitude 74.2167 Altitude (feet) 1801
Lat (DMS) 19° 34' 0N Long (DMS) 74° 13' 0E Altitude (meters) 548
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 63672
Google links for Sangamner Google links for Sangamner, India
Mid-range map of Sangamner Large range map of Sangamner
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dhandharphal (5.1 nm)
Manoharpur (9.9 nm)
Akola (12.4 nm)
Nannaj (7.2 nm)
Nimon (9.0 nm)
Talegaon (9.3 nm)
Nandur Shingote (9.8 nm)
Wadgaon (3.9 nm)
Ashwi Khurd (9.0 nm)
Ashwi Budrukh (9.0 nm)
Nimbgaon Jali (9.4 nm)
Loni Khurd (14.2 nm)
Loni Budrukh (14.2 nm)
Loni (15.1 nm)
Dolasne (10.0 nm)
Sakur (14.2 nm)
Ghargaon (15.1 nm)
Ashwi (15.0 nm)
Mandwe Budrukh (15.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VANR ISK Medium NASIK ROAD Nashik 33 nm N 315
VA35 Small OZAR FORT LEE 37 nm N 332
VAPO PNQ Medium PUNE Pune 61 nm S 196 (one of IndiGo or Viva Air Domin),(one of Jet Airways or Jet Konnect),(one of Air India or Air India Cargo),Paramount,Indian ,(one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher),Air-India Expr,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),JetLite,(one of SpiceJet or Skymaster)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm NE Sangamner
9.3 nm NE Talegaon Dabhade
12.5 nm E Pravara Rural College of Pharmacy
12.6 nm E Jarul
13.0 nm E Pravara Rural Engineering College


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010