Salapur, India Page

Other names: Sālāpur

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 20.7793 Longitude 78.9061 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 20° 46' 45N Long (DMS) 78° 54' 22E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28559

Weather Charts


Salapur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Salapur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Salapur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaul (1.6 nm)
Bhosa (1.9 nm)
Palasgaon (2.2 nm)
Pipra (2.7 nm)
Dighraj (0.8 nm)
Sindi (1.9 nm)
Kautha (2.2 nm)
Dorli (2.8 nm)
Parsodi (3.0 nm)
Krishnapur (1.3 nm)
Narayanpur (1.6 nm)
Vikhni (1.6 nm)
Jasapur (2.0 nm)
Mohgaon (2.7 nm)
Kalmon (0.8 nm)
Marada (0.9 nm)
Umra (2.5 nm)
Kandhali (2.6 nm)
Kori (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 20 nm N 22 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
FR47720 Small Yavatmal Airport 45 nm W 239
FR3099 Small CHANDA 50 nm S 159
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm NW Sindi, Maharashtra
8.8 nm N Khapa
10.5 nm NE Butibori
13.3 nm S Hinganghat
13.4 nm NW Hingni
14.2 nm N Nagpur district
14.7 nm NE Wainganga College of Engineering and Management


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:54:59 2016