Sakhra, India Page

Other names: Sākhra

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 20.2537 Longitude 79.9917 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 20° 15' 13N Long (DMS) 79° 59' 30E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15463

Weather Charts


Sakhra Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sakhra Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sakhra Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vihargaon (1.9 nm)
Kesargaon (2.4 nm)
Geura Khurd (2.6 nm)
Dongargaon (3.0 nm)
Gevra Buzurg (3.0 nm)
Katli (1.0 nm)
Mohjhari (1.9 nm)
Korbna (2.0 nm)
Nawegaon (2.4 nm)
Nagri (2.5 nm)
Nawargaon (2.7 nm)
Mahadwari (1.5 nm)
Kurhari (1.5 nm)
Churchura (1.8 nm)
Aksapur (2.8 nm)
Nagoba Dewal (3.0 nm)
Bormara (1.9 nm)
Gogaon (2.1 nm)
Arpoli (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3099 Small CHANDA 46 nm W 250
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 73 nm W 313 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
FR3268 Small GONDIA 78 nm N 12
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm S Gadchiroli district
5.0 nm S Gondwana University
8.4 nm E Indian Institute of Pulses Research
9.2 nm S Gadchiroli
9.6 nm N Awalgaon
12.4 nm N Armori (Maharashtra)
12.7 nm N Armori (Vidhan Sabha constituency)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:53:27 2016