Runjha, India Page

Other names: Rūnjha

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 20.1686 Longitude 78.4846 Altitude (feet) 928
Lat (DMS) 20° 10' 7N Long (DMS) 78° 29' 5E Altitude (meters) 282
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15595

Weather Charts


Runjha Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Runjha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Runjha Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ghotamba (1.2 nm)
Kochi (2.0 nm)
Siwni (2.3 nm)
Jarang (2.5 nm)
Jarang Tanda (2.5 nm)
Siwnitola (2.5 nm)
Rampur (1.2 nm)
Karegaon (1.6 nm)
Pimpalsenda (2.3 nm)
Chikhal Dara (2.9 nm)
Runjha Tanda (1.1 nm)
Joginkauda (1.9 nm)
Dabha (1.9 nm)
Mohdari (2.7 nm)
Mira (3.1 nm)
Pathri (1.3 nm)
Takli (1.4 nm)
Takli Juni (1.6 nm)
Nandpur (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47720 Small Yavatmal Airport 20 nm W 311
FR3099 Small CHANDA 42 nm E 104
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 63 nm N 29 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.6 nm W Yavatmal district
21.2 nm N Khangaon
20.7 nm NW Yavatmal Airport
24.2 nm NW Postal Ground


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:50:04 2016