Rajura, India Page

Other names: Rājūra

World:India:State of Maharashtra
Latitude 19.7833 Longitude 79.3667 Altitude (feet) 593
Lat (DMS) 19° 46' 60N Long (DMS) 79° 22' 0E Altitude (meters) 180
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 66176
Google links for Rajura Google links for Rajura, India
Mid-range map of Rajura Large range map of Rajura
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chandur (10.8 nm)
Ghugus (16.0 nm)
Sengaon (17.8 nm)
Punwat (19.2 nm)
Balharshah (3.0 nm)
Ballalpur (3.1 nm)
Babupet (9.2 nm)
Chandrapur (10.7 nm)
Kothari (7.5 nm)
Panchgaon (9.6 nm)
Tohogaon (10.3 nm)
Pomurna (15.9 nm)
Aksapur (16.0 nm)
Kelzar (16.4 nm)
Dabha (17.5 nm)
Sondo (7.2 nm)
Wirur (9.3 nm)
Lathi (15.0 nm)
Wamanpalli (16.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3099 Small CHANDA 15 nm N 327
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm SE Rajura
3.1 nm N Ballarpur
10.7 nm N Chandrapur
11.0 nm W Chandur, Maharashtra
13.5 nm N Durgapur, Chandrapur
14.4 nm N List of HVDC projects


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010