Rajgatta, India Page

Other names: Rājgatta

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 20.2273 Longitude 80.0635 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 20° 13' 38N Long (DMS) 80° 3' 49E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13682

Weather Charts


Rajgatta Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rajgatta Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rajgatta Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Jepra
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dibhna (0.5 nm)
Nagoba Dewal (1.5 nm)
Kharpundi (1.9 nm)
Gogaon (2.7 nm)
Mahadwari (2.8 nm)
Kurhari (2.9 nm)
Kalamtola (2.3 nm)
Kautha (2.8 nm)
Chaukri (3.1 nm)
Rajgattachak (0.8 nm)
Bamhni (1.6 nm)
Usegaon (1.7 nm)
Ambeseoni (2.4 nm)
Ambetola (2.7 nm)
Pathargota (1.6 nm)
Bodhli (2.2 nm)
Bodhli Tukum (2.5 nm)
Mendha (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3099 Small CHANDA 49 nm W 253
FR3268 Small GONDIA 78 nm N 9
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 77 nm W 312 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
VARP RPR Small RAIPUR Raipur 110 nm E 58 Air India , Air India Regional, Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, Chhattisgarh Air Link, IndiGo, Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm SW Gadchiroli district
5.0 nm NE Indian Institute of Pulses Research
6.1 nm SW Gondwana University
8.4 nm SW Gadchiroli
12.7 nm NW Awalgaon
14.7 nm N Armori (Maharashtra)
15.0 nm N Armori (Vidhan Sabha constituency)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:58:39 2016