Rahimatpur, India Page

Other names: Rahunatpur

World:India:State of Maharashtra
Latitude 17.6000 Longitude 74.2000 Altitude (feet) 2155
Lat (DMS) 17° 36' 0N Long (DMS) 74° 12' 0E Altitude (meters) 656
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46095
Google links for Rahimatpur Google links for Rahimatpur, India
Mid-range map of Rahimatpur Large range map of Rahimatpur
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chinchner (6.5 nm)
Atit (8.6 nm)
Majgaon (9.1 nm)
Wanwas Wari (10.8 nm)
Pal (11.8 nm)
Nigri (3.0 nm)
Kumta (7.1 nm)
Koregaon (7.3 nm)
Wardhangarh Fort (8.5 nm)
Arola (12.4 nm)
Aundh (8.2 nm)
Pusegaon (10.3 nm)
Khatao (10.3 nm)
Targaon (5.8 nm)
Pusesavli (11.1 nm)
Shamgaon (12.2 nm)
Masur (12.2 nm)
Umbraj (12.9 nm)
Raigaon (12.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3233 Small KARAD 18 nm S 187
VAKP KLH Medium KOLHAPUR 56 nm S 174 (one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher)
VAPO PNQ Medium PUNE Pune 61 nm N 344 (one of IndiGo or Viva Air Domin),(one of Jet Airways or Jet Konnect),(one of Air India or Air India Cargo),Paramount,Indian ,(one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher),Air-India Expr,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),JetLite,(one of SpiceJet or Skymaster)
VARG RTC Medium RATNAGIRI 61 nm W 235
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm N Rahimatpur
9.8 nm E Khatav
12.4 nm W Ajinkyatara
12.9 nm NW Satara district
13.5 nm W Satara
13.5 nm W Kinhai
14.3 nm SE Bhushangad


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010