Pipalphodi, India Page

Other names: Pīpalphodi

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 19.4744 Longitude 78.2085 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 19° 28' 28N Long (DMS) 78° 12' 31E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15232

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Pipalphodi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pipalphodi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pipalphodi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Thara (1.2 nm)
Chandrapur (2.6 nm)
Dongargaon Tanda (2.7 nm)
Sanwri (2.7 nm)
Dongargaon (3.3 nm)
Ghond Lheda (3.3 nm)
Bodri (1.6 nm)
Tinganwari (3.1 nm)
Pipalguda (0.8 nm)
Sindgi (1.6 nm)
Singarwadi (1.8 nm)
Ipaguda (2.1 nm)
Markaguda (2.4 nm)
Patoda (2.7 nm)
Shivajinagar (2.8 nm)
Injegaon (2.9 nm)
Ghond Kheda (1.1 nm)
Bhura Tekri (2.0 nm)
Digres (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47720 Small Yavatmal Airport 55 nm N 360
FR3148 NDC Medium NANDER Nanded 53 nm W 251
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm NW Narsapur, Adilabad district
4.9 nm SE Bazarhathnoor
7.4 nm SE Adilabad railway station
9.3 nm N Kinwat
10.3 nm SE Koutha
11.0 nm SE Boath


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:47:40 2016