Patoda Khurd, India Page

Other names: Pātoda Khurd

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 18.5766 Longitude 77.1838 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 18° 34' 36N Long (DMS) 77° 11' 2E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34695

Weather Charts


Patoda Khurd Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Patoda Khurd Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Patoda Khurd Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wadhona Buzurg (6.6 nm)
Wadhona (6.8 nm)
Wadhona Khurd (7.1 nm)
Jalkot (3.2 nm)
Sawargaon Buzurg (7.2 nm)
Rawankol (4.0 nm)
Rawankol Tanda (4.3 nm)
Atnur (4.9 nm)
Krishnawadi (5.3 nm)
Mewapur (5.5 nm)
Gawhan (5.7 nm)
Kamjalga (5.8 nm)
Undri (5.7 nm)
Dapkawadi (6.0 nm)
Wagshetwadi (6.7 nm)
Mangyal (6.9 nm)
Manjri (6.9 nm)
Gundappan Dapka (7.2 nm)
Hatral (7.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3148 NDC Medium NANDER Nanded 37 nm N 11
VOBR Medium BIDAR 43 nm S 156
VOHS HYD Large Rajiv Gandhi International Airport Hyderabad 107 nm S 138 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.4 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 1st century BC
16.0 nm NW Ahmedpur, Jaunpur
16.3 nm NW Ahmedpur (Vidhan Sabha constituency)
16.9 nm NW Balaghat Engineering College, Rudha


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:52:23 2016