Patansaongi, India Page

Other names: Pātansāongi

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 21.3275 Longitude 79.0216 Altitude (feet) 928
Lat (DMS) 21° 19' 39N Long (DMS) 79° 1' 18E Altitude (meters) 282
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39023
Mid-range map of Patansaongi Large range map of Patansaongi

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Itangoti (1.2 nm)
Kusumbi (1.7 nm)
Takli (2.3 nm)
Yerandgaon (2.7 nm)
Malegaon (2.9 nm)
Silori (3.0 nm)
Bhendala (2.0 nm)
Waki (2.3 nm)
Baba Tajuddin Awaliya ka Darbar (3.1 nm)
Yeltur (2.2 nm)
Isapur (2.7 nm)
Khapa (2.8 nm)
Pipla (3.0 nm)
Belori (0.6 nm)
Tandulwani (0.8 nm)
Babhulkhera (1.4 nm)
Chanpa (2.0 nm)
Chicholi (2.4 nm)
Sawarmendha (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 14 nm S 174 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
FR43864 Small CHINDWARA AIRFIELD 40 nm N 352
FR3278 Small THUNIABHAND 40 nm N 351
FR42753 Closed kanha 99 nm E 62
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm SW Kolar River (Maharashtra)
4.4 nm N Deori, Sagar
5.1 nm S Jhulelal Institute of Technology
5.9 nm SE List of power stations in India
7.9 nm S Gorewada Lake
8.6 nm NE Narkhed taluka
9.9 nm S Indian Institute of Information Technology, Nagpur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:58:23 2016