Parola, India Page

Other names: Pārola

World:India:State of Maharashtra
Latitude 20.8833 Longitude 75.1167 Altitude (feet) 856
Lat (DMS) 20° 52' 60N Long (DMS) 75° 7' 0E Altitude (meters) 260
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 51036
Google links for Parola Google links for Parola, India
Mid-range map of Parola Large range map of Parola
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bahadurpur (5.1 nm)
Janwe (9.6 nm)
Mukti (9.4 nm)
Sadavan (6.3 nm)
Rajvad (6.8 nm)
Takarkheda (9.7 nm)
Amalner (10.4 nm)
Shirsala (13.3 nm)
Nandari (14.5 nm)
Mhasva (1.9 nm)
Dhulpimpri (7.7 nm)
Kasoda (11.0 nm)
Pimparkhed (11.6 nm)
Dharangaon (11.6 nm)
Erandol (12.3 nm)
Tamasvadi (7.1 nm)
Talvada Khurd (9.0 nm)
Kolgaon (14.0 nm)
Bhadgaon (14.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VA53 Small DHULIA WHITE STONE 21 nm W 277
VA47 Small JALGAON HARRISONBURG 28 nm E 80
VAAU IXU Medium AURANGABAD Aurangabad 63 nm S 165 (one of Jet Airways or Jet Konnect),(one of Air India or Air India Cargo),Indian ,(one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher),JetLite
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm SE Parola, Maharashtra
11.9 nm NE Dharangaon
12.2 nm E Erandol
14.5 nm NW Mohadi
15.0 nm NW Javkhede


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010