Parli Vaijnath, India Page

Other names: Parli,Parli Vaijnāth,Purli,Purli Vaijnath

World:India:State of Maharashtra
Latitude 18.8502 Longitude 76.5321 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 18° 51' 1N Long (DMS) 76° 31' 56E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 91000
Mid-range map of Parli%20Vaijnath Large range map of Parli%20Vaijnath

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nagapur (5.5 nm)
Pangri (5.9 nm)
Ambajogai (10.9 nm)
Sirsala (11.7 nm)
Deodahiphal (17.0 nm)
Sonepet (11.1 nm)
Selgaon (12.0 nm)
Barhampuri (15.0 nm)
Nimba (15.8 nm)
Rampuri Buzurg (16.0 nm)
Salegaon (16.6 nm)
Harangul (7.5 nm)
Makni (11.9 nm)
Ujni (13.1 nm)
Gangakher (14.3 nm)
Ambaltek (5.0 nm)
Dharmapuri (9.4 nm)
Burdapur (12.9 nm)
Pangaon (14.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3216 LTU Medium MUROD KOND Latur 26 nm S 188
FR45051 OMN Small Osmanabad Airport 43 nm S 218
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm E Purli
3.4 nm N List of power stations in India
5.9 nm W Nagapur
24.4 nm N Pathri


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:19:38 2015