Palaskhed, India Page

Other names: Palāskhed

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 18.6662 Longitude 76.2510 Altitude (feet) 2096
Lat (DMS) 18° 39' 58N Long (DMS) 76° 15' 4E Altitude (meters) 638
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20413

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bori Sawargaon (0.7 nm)
Ladegaon (1.2 nm)
Hubli (2.4 nm)
Jaulban (3.9 nm)
Dipe Wadgaon (1.1 nm)
Hol (2.4 nm)
Kodari (2.9 nm)
Malegaon (3.9 nm)
Lada Wadgaon (4.1 nm)
Sawargaon (4.1 nm)
Digol (1.9 nm)
Hiwra (2.7 nm)
Somnath Borgaon (3.3 nm)
Urupgaon (3.6 nm)
Moregaon (3.7 nm)
Gosai Kanadi (3.7 nm)
Badam Kanadi (1.5 nm)
Kaudgaon (2.1 nm)
Bansarola (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3216 Medium MUROD KOND Latur 19 nm S 141
FR44728 OMN Small Osmanabad Airport Osmanabad 25 nm S 205
VAAU IXU Medium AURANGABAD Aurangabad 86 nm N 326 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, Jet Airways, TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.7 nm W Kaij
11.9 nm NW Dharur, Beed
13.7 nm SW Diksal
15.9 nm NE Nagapur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:46:34 2016