Padghe, India Page

Other names: Padgha

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 19.3669 Longitude 73.1758 Altitude (feet) 49
Lat (DMS) 19° 22' 1N Long (DMS) 73° 10' 33E Altitude (meters) 14
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 140623

Weather Charts


Padghe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Padghe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Padghe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bhiwandi (7.7 nm) Zidke (8.1 nm)
Umberpada (8.6 nm)
Taharpur (11.2 nm)
Khadaoli (2.7 nm)
Bere (3.4 nm)
Vasind (5.5 nm)
Asangaon (8.5 nm)
Mamnoli (8.7 nm)
Shahapur (9.9 nm)
Madauli (5.9 nm)
Rayate (7.3 nm)
Bapsai (7.5 nm)
Kalyan (7.7 nm)
Kahoj Khuntivli (9.0 nm)
Ulhasnagar (9.1 nm)
Amarnath (10.0 nm)
Mangrul (11.8 nm)
Katrab (12.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42519 Closed Kalyan airstrip Kalyan 11 nm S 190
FR47778 Small RAF Kalyan 11 nm S 196
VABB BOM Large CHHATRAPATI SHIVAJI INTL Mumbai 24 nm W 226 AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Seychelles, All Nippon Airways, Atlas Air, Bangkok Airways , Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Citilink, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Iran Air , Iraqi Airways, Jet Airways, Kenya Airways, Korean Air, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Qatar Airways , Saudia, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Uni-Top Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, Vistara, Yemenia, flydubai
VAPO PNQ Medium PUNE Pune 63 nm S 138 Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, AirAsia India, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm SE List of HVDC projects
0.9 nm SE Chandrapur–Padghe HVDC transmission system
2.5 nm E Khadavli railway station
4.5 nm S Titwala railway station
5.8 nm N Base, Maharashtra
5.7 nm NE Vasind railway station
6.1 nm S Ambivli railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:47:35 2016