Nandura, India Page

Other names: Nāndura

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 19.1508 Longitude 76.1771 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 19° 9' 3N Long (DMS) 76° 10' 38E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 53223

Weather Charts


Nandura Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nandura Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nandura Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shelapuri (0.9 nm)
Renapuri (1.8 nm)
Sawargaon (2.6 nm)
Punandgaon (2.7 nm)
Devgaon (3.2 nm)
Sawargaon Tanda (3.3 nm)
Mangrul Tanda (3.3 nm)
Chinchgavhan (1.0 nm)
Pimpalgaon (2.2 nm)
Wadgaon (2.3 nm)
Kesapuri (2.4 nm)
Devkheda (0.5 nm)
Majalgaon (1.9 nm)
Manurwadi (3.2 nm)
Dorgaon (1.2 nm)
Hinganwadi (1.9 nm)
Brahmagaon (2.0 nm)
Khanapur (2.4 nm)
Laul (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3216 Medium MUROD KOND Latur 47 nm S 159
FR44728 OMN Small Osmanabad Airport Osmanabad 52 nm S 187
VAAU IXU Medium AURANGABAD Aurangabad 61 nm W 314 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, Jet Airways, TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm E Manjlegaon
16.6 nm E Pathri
18.1 nm NE Hissi, Selu
20.1 nm S Dharur, Beed


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:50:52 2016