Nandur, India Page

Other names: Nāndūr

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 19.1132 Longitude 75.7333 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 19° 6' 48N Long (DMS) 75° 43' 60E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20099
Mid-range map of Nandur Large range map of Nandur

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sirasmarga (4.4 nm)
Ketura (6.4 nm)
Pimpla (9.6 nm)
Khokarmoho (12.1 nm)
Arwi (12.3 nm)
Raimoh (15.0 nm)
Madalmoi (3.4 nm)
Gevrai (9.1 nm)
Dhondrai (12.4 nm)
Umapur (13.3 nm)
Talwai (14.1 nm)
Shahgadh (14.9 nm)
Mhalas Jaula (8.3 nm)
Pimpalner (12.7 nm)
Nathapur (12.9 nm)
Nandalgaon (13.1 nm)
Bir (7.6 nm)
Pali (11.7 nm)
Pithi (12.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VAAU IXU Medium AURANGABAD Aurangabad 48 nm N 337 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, Jet Airways, TruJet
FR44728 OMN Small Osmanabad Airport Osmanabad 53 nm S 159
FR3216 Medium MUROD KOND Latur 59 nm S 135
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm S Beed (Lok Sabha constituency)
7.9 nm S Beed (Vidhan Sabha constituency)
16.8 nm S Beed district
16.3 nm W Gevrai


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:55:01 2016