Nandgaon, India Page

Other names: Nāndgaon

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 18.3792 Longitude 72.9298 Altitude (feet) 39
Lat (DMS) 18° 22' 45N Long (DMS) 72° 55' 47E Altitude (meters) 11
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17874
Mid-range map of Nandgaon Large range map of Nandgaon

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Adi (0.6 nm)
Adi (1.5 nm)
Dande (2.6 nm)
Supegan (3.1 nm)
Kasid (4.2 nm)
Chikhalgan (4.4 nm)
Belkhar (4.8 nm)
Adad (1.4 nm)
Velast (2.9 nm)
Phoplivadi (3.1 nm)
Vandre (3.2 nm)
Josranjan (4.3 nm)
Vovdungi (4.5 nm)
Mazgaon (0.8 nm)
Sarne (0.8 nm)
More (1.6 nm)
Vihur (2.0 nm)
Murud (3.6 nm)
Amboli (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42475 Small Aamby Valley Airport Aamby Valley City 28 nm E 61
FR42305 Heli Kunjali Helipad Mimbai 31 nm N 347
VABB BOM Large CHHATRAPATI SHIVAJI INTL Mumbai 42 nm N 355 AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Seychelles, All Nippon Airways, Atlas Air, Bangkok Airways , Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Citilink, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Iran Air , Iraqi Airways, Jet Airways, Kenya Airways, Korean Air, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Qatar Airways , Saudia, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Uni-Top Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, Vistara, Yemenia, flydubai
VAPO PNQ Medium PUNE Pune 57 nm E 77 Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, AirAsia India, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm W Nandgaon, Maharashtra
3.4 nm S Padmadurg
6.2 nm SE Janjira State
6.9 nm NE Birwadi fort
7.7 nm E Phansad Wildlife Sanctuary
9.5 nm N Korlai Fort
9.2 nm E Ghosale gad


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:45:21 2016