Nandgaon, India Page

Other names: Nāndgaon

World:India:State of Maharashtra
Latitude 21.0164 Longitude 77.8260 Altitude (feet) 1145
Lat (DMS) 21° 0' 59N Long (DMS) 77° 49' 34E Altitude (meters) 348
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 69188
Mid-range map of Nandgaon Large range map of Nandgaon

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Walgaon (6.8 nm)
Takarkhera (10.5 nm)
Khar Talegaon (11.1 nm)
Bhatkuli (14.1 nm)
Assegaon (15.5 nm)
Kholapur (17.9 nm)
Asra (20.0 nm)
Ner Pinglai (13.3 nm)
Shirkhed (13.8 nm)
Chandur Bazar (14.1 nm)
Kekatpur (7.9 nm) Amravati (6.6 nm)
Pohor (8.2 nm)
Badnera (10.4 nm)
Anjangaon Bari (12.0 nm)
Malkhed (12.1 nm)
Chandur (14.9 nm)
Loni (15.9 nm)
Kuram (20.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32036 Small Amravati (Belora) Airstrip Amravati 13 nm S 206
FR44553 Small Yavatmal Airport 42 nm S 150
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm N List of coal power stations
6.1 nm SW Amravati (Lok Sabha constituency)
6.1 nm SW Amravati (Vidhan Sabha constituency)
6.3 nm SW Amravati railway station
6.7 nm SW Amravati
7.0 nm SW Hanuman Vyayam Prasarak Mandal Ground
7.3 nm SW Berar Province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:21:29 2015