Nandapuri, India Page

Other names: Nandāpuri,नंदापुरी,नंदापुरी

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 21.3332 Longitude 79.3289 Altitude (feet) 990
Lat (DMS) 21° 19' 60N Long (DMS) 79° 19' 44E Altitude (meters) 301
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13253

Weather Charts


Nandapuri Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nandapuri Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nandapuri Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nagardhan (0.9 nm)
Beldongri (1.8 nm)
Kawalapur (2.1 nm)
Beldongri Khadan (2.2 nm)
Banpuri (2.2 nm)
Chichala (1.2 nm)
Udapur (1.8 nm)
Sangrampur ki Toli (2.1 nm)
Sangrampur (2.7 nm)
Manapur (2.8 nm)
Bhojapur (3.1 nm)
Hamlapuri (0.5 nm)
Hatodi (1.8 nm)
Lohdongri (1.9 nm)
Lohdongri (2.3 nm)
Diwara (2.8 nm)
Nerla (2.1 nm)
Ajni (2.2 nm)
Chacher (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 21 nm W 227 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
FR43864 Small CHINDWARA AIRFIELD 45 nm N 331
FR3278 Small THUNIABHAND 46 nm N 330
FR42753 Closed kanha 84 nm E 56
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm N Ramtek
4.4 nm N Kavikulguru Institute of Technology and Science
4.7 nm NE Khindsi Lake
6.0 nm NW Mansar, India
9.9 nm NE Lakhni
10.3 nm SW India-China Division, Air Transport Command
10.8 nm SW Kolar River (Maharashtra)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:57:07 2016