Nagansur, India Page

Other names: Nāgansūr,नागणसुर,ನಾಗಣಸೂರ,ನಾಗಣಸೂರ,नागणसुर

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 17.3929 Longitude 76.1652 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 17° 23' 34N Long (DMS) 76° 9' 55E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24638

Weather Charts


Nagansur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nagansur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nagansur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Navindgi (1.6 nm)
Hosur (3.1 nm)
Shaval (4.9 nm)
Kalhippargi (5.1 nm)
Ghungaregaon (5.2 nm)
Guruwadi (2.3 nm)
Ramtirth (3.2 nm)
Kadabgaon (3.5 nm)
Kamalapur Tanda (3.8 nm)
Gaudgaon Budrukh (3.8 nm)
Digewadi (5.0 nm)
Basalegaon (5.8 nm)
Marathwadi (1.8 nm)
Tolnur (2.8 nm)
Kallappawadi (4.0 nm)
Udgi (4.1 nm)
Bingolli (4.2 nm)
Upparwadi (3.4 nm)
Haidre (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VASL SSE Medium SHOLAPUR Solapur 19 nm N 317
FR47733 Small Gulbarga Airport 46 nm E 95
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 127 nm S 224 SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm NW Akkalkot Road railway station
8.1 nm N Akkalkot State
8.1 nm N Akkalkot Taluka
9.0 nm NE Maindargi
11.8 nm E Dudhani
14.4 nm NW Hotgi Junction railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:47:36 2016