Murtajapur, India Page

Other names: Murtazapur,Murtazāpur,Murtajāpur

World:India:State of Maharashtra
Latitude 20.7333 Longitude 77.3833 Altitude (feet) 1013
Lat (DMS) 20° 43' 60N Long (DMS) 77° 22' 60E Altitude (meters) 308
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 54523
Google links for Murtajapur Google links for Murtajapur, India
Mid-range map of Murtajapur Large range map of Murtajapur
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kurankhed (7.7 nm)
Palso (8.7 nm)
Kansivni (12.4 nm)
Borgaon Manju (13.1 nm)
Sanglud Khurd (15.0 nm)
Sanglud Buzurg (15.0 nm)
Sanglud (15.0 nm)
Lakhpuri (6.1 nm)
Asra (10.3 nm)
Daryapur (12.3 nm)
Kholapur (15.0 nm)
Adul (15.2 nm)
Man (6.0 nm)
Kuram (10.5 nm)
Dhanaj (13.7 nm)
Bhatkuli (15.7 nm)
Loni (16.2 nm)
Kamargaon (9.6 nm)
Pinjar (12.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VAAK AKD Medium AKOLA 18 nm W 263
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm NE Murtajapur
9.6 nm SE Kamargaon
18.5 nm SW Akola district
18.3 nm W Akola Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010