Loni, India Page

Other names: Loni Vyankanath

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 18.9578 Longitude 74.8662 Altitude (feet) 2086
Lat (DMS) 18° 57' 28N Long (DMS) 74° 51' 58E Altitude (meters) 635
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23962

Weather Charts


Loni Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Loni Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Loni Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Walki (6.4 nm)
Hivre (8.8 nm)
Chikhali (10.8 nm)
Sarola (11.9 nm)
Akolner (12.1 nm)
Chas (13.1 nm)
Kolgaon (14.8 nm)
Takli (5.3 nm)
Kaudgaon (9.3 nm)
Ahmadnagar (11.0 nm)
Karanji (12.7 nm)
Shendi (13.4 nm)
Jeur (15.6 nm)
Chichondi (3.9 nm)
Kada (12.6 nm)
Sherad (15.3 nm)
Ruichattisi (3.4 nm)
Mandavgan (7.9 nm)
Thergaon (12.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42440 Small Baramati Airport Pune 46 nm S 199
FR47712 Small Shirdi Airport 51 nm N 327
VAPO PNQ Medium PUNE Pune 58 nm W 247 Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, AirAsia India, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VAAU IXU Medium AURANGABAD Aurangabad 62 nm N 28 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, Jet Airways, TruJet
VANR Closed NASIK ROAD Nashik 85 nm N 315
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm NE Chichondi Patil
8.3 nm N Tomb of Salabat Khan II
9.3 nm NW Farah Bagh
9.7 nm NW Samadhi of Meher Baba
10.4 nm NW Ahmednagar Fort
10.9 nm NW Ahmednagar (Lok Sabha constituency)
10.9 nm NW Ahmednagar City (Vidhan Sabha constituency)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:44:04 2016