Khanapur, India Page

Other names: Khānāpur

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 20.7902 Longitude 77.0230 Altitude (feet) 925
Lat (DMS) 20° 47' 25N Long (DMS) 77° 1' 23E Altitude (meters) 281
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 85016

Weather Charts


Khanapur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khanapur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khanapur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sangli (1.3 nm) Kasli Khurd (2.4 nm)
Nimbhora (2.9 nm)
Kasli Buzurg (2.9 nm)
Nimbhora Juna (3.1 nm)
Vallabhanagar (3.1 nm)
Hingan Tamasvadi (3.2 nm)
Ghusarvadi (1.9 nm)
Mhatodi (2.1 nm)
Ghusar (2.2 nm)
Lakhonda Buzurg (2.4 nm)
Lakhonda Khurd (2.6 nm)
Khobarkhed (3.7 nm)
Marodi (3.9 nm)
Panchmori (2.3 nm)
Kharab Buzurg (3.2 nm)
Panchpimpal (3.3 nm)
Aliabad (3.3 nm)
Chachondi (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VAAK AKD Medium AKOLA 5 nm S 159
FR42660 Small Amravati (Belora) Airstrip Amravati 39 nm E 87
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm S Akola Junction railway station
4.8 nm S Akola Cricket Club Ground
4.8 nm S Dr. Panjabrao Deshmukh Krishi Vidyapeeth
5.1 nm S Akola (Lok Sabha constituency)
5.1 nm S Akola East (Vidhan Sabha constituency)
10.5 nm NE Akola West (Vidhan Sabha constituency)
10.4 nm NW Andura


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:01:24 2016