Karla, India Page

Other names: Kārla

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 18.0834 Longitude 76.6284 Altitude (feet) 1935
Lat (DMS) 18° 5' 0N Long (DMS) 76° 37' 42E Altitude (meters) 589
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28207

Weather Charts


Karla Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Karla Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Karla Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wanewadi (1.0 nm)
Pardhiwadi (1.4 nm)
Loman Tanda (2.6 nm)
Sirsal (2.9 nm)
Chincholi Jogan (3.3 nm)
Yelwat (3.3 nm)
Mograga (2.3 nm)
Tamarwadi (3.0 nm)
Shivni Lak (3.2 nm)
Tambarwadi (3.8 nm)
Ramwadi (3.8 nm)
Kumpti (2.0 nm)
Malegaon (2.9 nm)
Kamalwadi (3.2 nm)
Jeuri (3.2 nm)
Dargewadi (3.4 nm)
Sangvi (1.9 nm)
Hattarga (2.7 nm)
Kokalgaon (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3216 Medium MUROD KOND Latur 21 nm N 334
FR44728 OMN Small Osmanabad Airport Osmanabad 34 nm W 290
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm SW 1993 Latur earthquake
5.3 nm NE Kharosa
9.8 nm SE University College of The Caribbean
12.4 nm NW Ausa
12.5 nm NW Ausa (Vidhan Sabha constituency)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:41:36 2016