Karanjali, India Page

Other names: Karanjāli

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 21.3211 Longitude 74.0086 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 21° 19' 16N Long (DMS) 74° 0' 31E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24405
Mid-range map of Karanjali Large range map of Karanjali

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sonpara (1.5 nm) Vagda (0.7 nm) Borchak (0.8 nm)
Borchak Pada (1.3 nm)
Shegva (1.9 nm)
Chimni Pada (2.0 nm)
Khandbara (2.2 nm)
Asli Pada (2.2 nm)
Selti Pada (2.2 nm)
Khairva Pada (2.9 nm)
Banditalav Pada (2.9 nm)
Vatvi (3.1 nm)
Malvan (3.2 nm)
Khairva (3.2 nm)
Mahuli Pada (1.6 nm)
Shravni (2.1 nm)
Nimboni (2.3 nm)
Vardha (3.0 nm)
Dhong (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VA53 Small DHULIA WHITE STONE 47 nm E 120
FR42534 Small Shirpur Airport Shirpur 52 nm E 89
VABO BDQ Medium VADODARA Vadodara 74 nm N 324 Air India , IndiGo, Jet Airways
VASU STV Medium SURAT 71 nm W 260 Air India , Air India Regional, Ventura AirConnect
VANR Closed NASIK ROAD Nashik 82 nm S 187
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm W Virdel
12.8 nm NE Kavitha (village)
13.6 nm E Nandurbar railway station
13.8 nm E Nandurbar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:54:20 2016