Kalamnuri, India Page

Other names: Kalamnūri

World:India:State of Maharashtra
Latitude 19.6667 Longitude 77.3333 Altitude (feet) 1574
Lat (DMS) 19° 40' 0N Long (DMS) 77° 19' 60E Altitude (meters) 479
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40295
Google links for Kalamnuri Google links for Kalamnuri, India
Mid-range map of Kalamnuri Large range map of Kalamnuri
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dhamni (7.5 nm)
Basnamba (9.6 nm)
Hingoli (10.8 nm)
Kalgaon (12.3 nm)
Digras (14.1 nm)
Aundah (17.9 nm)
Narsi (18.6 nm)
Sayala (6.9 nm)
Jaola (9.8 nm)
Khanapur (11.0 nm)
Malhura (12.5 nm)
Khandala (15.5 nm)
Marwadi Khurd (18.1 nm)
Kanhargaon (19.9 nm)
Pimpri Sembala (7.8 nm) Balapur (8.8 nm)
Shivni (9.4 nm)
Siwala (10.4 nm)
Sirli (10.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3148 NDC Small NANDER 29 nm S 181
VAAK AKD Medium AKOLA 63 nm N 346
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm NW Kalamnuri
9.0 nm SE Balapur
10.4 nm SE Sivala
10.8 nm W Hingoli


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010