Kalamgavhan, India Page

Other names: Kalamgavhān

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 20.2073 Longitude 78.9806 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 20° 12' 26N Long (DMS) 78° 58' 50E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35714

Weather Charts


Kalamgavhan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kalamgavhan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kalamgavhan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tulana (0.6 nm)
Ashti (1.8 nm)
Apti (1.8 nm)
Marda (2.4 nm)
Dandgaon (2.6 nm)
Goraj (2.8 nm)
Warora (1.8 nm)
Kacheri (2.2 nm)
Wanoja (2.3 nm)
Dharamsala (2.8 nm)
Khanji (3.2 nm)
Ekarjun (2.0 nm)
Borda (2.7 nm)
Sakhardoh (3.0 nm)
Shembal (1.8 nm)
Karanji (1.9 nm)
Selu Khurd (2.6 nm)
Bhurki (2.9 nm)
Thorana (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3099 Small CHANDA 18 nm E 133
FR47720 Small Yavatmal Airport 44 nm W 284
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 53 nm N 4 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm NE Warora
5.4 nm SE Majri Junction railway station
11.6 nm SE List of HVDC projects
11.6 nm SE Chandrapur back to back HVDC converter station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:59:13 2016